Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

UNIONYOGA guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any type that our client companies provide us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data.

All data provided by our client companies to UNIONYOGA or its staff will be included in an automated personal data file created and maintained under the responsibility of UNIONYOGA , essential to provide the services requested by users.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data, in this sense UNIONYOGA has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. In the event that it deems appropriate that their personal data be transferred to other entities, the user will be informed of the transferred data, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the assignee, so that they can give their unequivocal consent in this regard.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation/deletion, opposition, limitation or portability. For this you must contact us or visit us at C/Pau Picasso 10, Berga, Barcelona.

COOKIES POLICY

At unionyogashop.com We use cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors with our content and to allow us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive.

The purpose of UNIONYOGA's web cookies is to collect information and user browsing behavior on our website. This information will be used to adapt and improve the browsing experience on our website and other media.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/CE, developed in our ordinance by the second paragraph of article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use that is made on our website.

Cookies are small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when they access our content again. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, nor does it access the content stored on your pc, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has previously visited the web, viewed certain pages, etc. and it also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific pages you visit.

The purpose of cookies is to provide the User with faster access to the selected Services.

If you do not want cookies to be saved in your browser or you prefer to receive information each time a cookie requests to be installed, you can configure your browsing options to do so. Most browsers allow the management of cookies in 3 different ways:

  • Cookies are always rejected;
  • The browser asks if the user wants to install each cookie;
  • Cookies are always accepted;

Your browser may also include the ability to select in detail the cookies that you want to be installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can normally accept any of the following options:

  • Reject cookies from certain domains;
  • Reject third party cookies;
  • Accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed);
  • Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

To allow, know, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer, you can do so by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

You can find information on how to configure the most used browsers in the following locations:

  • Internet Explorer:Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.
  • Firefox:Tools> Options> Privacy> History> Custom Settings. For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or browser Help.
  • Chrome:Settings> Show advanced options> Privacy> Content settings. For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.
  • Safari:Preferences> Security. For more information, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.

Regarding third-party cookies, that is, those that are unrelated to our website, we cannot be held responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies that they include, so the information we offer you is always with reference to the source.

This Cookies Policy can be modified according to legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore Users are advised to visit it periodically.

When significant changes occur in this Cookies Policy, Users will be notified either through the web or via email to registered Users.

+3389 SATISFIED YOGUIS (4.9/5 ★★★★★)

The UnionYoguis family grows day by day, we meet on the mat;)

FREE SHIPPING 24/48H

We have express shipments so you can enjoy your mat as soon as possible.

QUALITY + SUSTAINABILITY

Quality is something that prevails here, but always doing it without damaging the planet and contributing to it, Namaste.